How to Check Bank Account Balance by Missed Call or SMS in 2021

 

Check Bank Account Balance by Missed Call or SMS in 2021  – You no longer need to go to your bank branch to check your bank balance. In this article we will provide all the bank balances Enquiry Number list that will be useful to you.

 

All Banks Account Balance Check Missed Call Number 2021. Earlier when the banking industry came into effect in India, getting information related to your account whether it is related to salary credit, balance details or to check updates/alerts about last few transactions was so difficult for any customer. But now it is just one missed call number or SMS away  to check your Bank account  balance.

What Kind of Activities I can do with Missed call Service 

Today, banks give you missed calls and SMS banking facilities, and with the help of that, you will get to know certain basic and important information anytime, anywhere. In this article, We have shared Bank balance missed call numbers for all Indian banks.

 

If you want to know the account balance or transaction details or even stop the cheque payment, then you just need to simply text in a prescribed format to your bank or give them a missed call and all the required information will be available to you through SMS in your mobile. To use this facility you must have registered your mobile number with your bank account.

 

Banks Missed Call Number

Below in this article, we have shared the list of the Banks in India which are authorized from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) and details of their SMS banking, missed call banking, customer care number, Email and their official website all at one place.

 

All Major Bank Number PDF to Check Bank Balance

What banks are supported for bank account balance enquiry? Bank Balance Check app supports major public and private sector banks in India like Allahabad, Andhra, Bank of India (BOI), Baroda (BOB) and many more.

Sr. No. Bank Name  Missed Call/SMS Numbers
1 Axis Bank 18004195959
2 Andhra Bank 09223011300
3 Allahabad Bank 09224150150
4 Bank Of Baroda 09223011311
5 Bharatiya Mahila Bank 09212438888
6 Dhanlaxmi Bank 08067747700
7 IDBI Bank 18008431122
8 Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
9 Syndicate Bank 09664552255
10 Punjab National Bank 18001802222
11 ICICI Bank 02230256767
12 HDFC Bank 18002703333
13 Bank Of India 09015135135
14 Canara Bank 09015483483
15 Central Bank Of India 09222250000
16 Karnataka Bank 18004251445
17 Indian Bank 09289592895
18 State Bank Of India 1800112211
19 Union Bank Of India 09223008586
20 UCO Bank 09278792787
21 Vijaya Bank 18002665555
22 Yes Bank 09223920000
23 Karur Vysya Bank 09266292666
24 Federal Bank 08431900900
25 Indian Overseas Bank 04442220004
26 South Indian Bank 09223008488
27 Saraswat Bank 09223040000
28 Corporation Bank 09268892688
29 Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
30 State Bank Of Hyderabad 09223766666
31 State Bank Of Patiala 09223766666
32 State Bank Of Travancore 09223766666
33 State Bank Of Mysore 09223766666
34 State Bank Of India 09223766666
35 United Bank Of India 18001802223
36 Dena Bank 09289356677
37 Bandhan Bank 18002588181
38 RBL Bank 18004190610
39 DCB Bank 07506660011
40 Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
41 Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited 09211937373
42 Citibank 09880752484
43 Bank of Maharashtra
18002334526

 

 

 

Updated: August 4, 2021 — 8:57 AM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *